By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies.
We use cookies to provide you with a great experiance and to help our website run effectively.
By clicking the order now, you are accepting analytics and third-party cookies.


Terms and Conditions Page and Privacy Policy Page

About

H A S E U R O P E   L T D   PRIVACY POLICY

The following statement explains our policy regarding the personal information we collect about you.

STATEMENT OF INTENT

From time to time, you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name and email address etc) in order to receive or use services on our website.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable HasEurope and its service providers to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive. We will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

INFORMATION ON VISITORS

During the course of any visit to our website, we will use cookies to log information. Most, if not all, websites do this because cookies allow the website publisher to do useful things, like finding out whether you have visited the site before.

We use cookies for a variety of reasons, mainly to enhance your shopping experience and make the website more efficient to use, but also to provide us with information that helps improve the quality of our website.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service which sets a cookie in order for us understand how visitors are using our site. Google Analytics collects the information anonymously and we use this information to help us improve our website.

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

Cookies are small text files used by websites to log information and enable certain functionality. Cookies are completely harmless and anonymous, so will never hold personal or confidential information about you. Some of the cookies we use are essential to make the website work properly and enable you to shop online. Without these your experience of our website would be very restricted.

USE AND STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you supply any personal information to us (e.g. when ordering products or services) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. In general, any information you provide to HasEurope Ltd will only be used within HasEurope Ltd. It will never be supplied to anyone outside without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged or permitted by law to disclose it. Also, if you post or send offensive or inappropriate content anywhere on or to HasEurope Ltd and HasEurope Ltd considers such behaviour to be serious and/or repeated, we can use whatever information that is available about you to stop such behaviour. This may include informing relevant third parties such as your employer, school or e-mail provider about the content and your behaviour.

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met, or, in the case of a personalised service, such as online billing, you no longer wish to continue your registration as a personalised user. Where personal information is held for people who are not yet registered but have taken part in other services (e.g. information requests), that information will be held only as long as necessary to ensure that the service is run smoothly. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information HasEurope Ltd holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Please address requests to:

HasEurope Ltd

Damer House

Meadow Way

Wickford

Essex

SS12 9HA

Secondary Navigation

Waves Background